2011 Recycle-Bowl winners

Congratulations to our 2011 Recycle-Bowl winners

For a full list of winners go here –School versus school (PDF), Community Drop-off (PDF) and Open Division (PDF).

2011 Competition Photos 

RECYCLE-BOWL 2011 TOP 5 WINNERS PER STATE IN SCHOOL VERSUS SCHOOL CATEGORY


Name

Rank

City

Alabama

Marshall Christian Academy

1

Albertville
Cherokee Elementary School

2

Guntersville
Big Spring Lake Kindergarten

3

Albertville
Evans Elementary School

4

Albertville
Albertville Middle School

5

Albertville

Alaska

Sitka School District

1

Sitka

Arizona

Millennium HIgh School

1

Goodyear
Sequioa Pathway

2

Maricopa

California

La Mirada High School

1

La Mirada
Rialto Middle School

2

Rialto
Los Altos High School

3

Los Altos
Longfellow Elementary School

4

Long Beach
Grimmway Academy

5

Arvin

Colorado

Clear Creek High School

1

Evergreen

Connecticut

Colebrook Consolidated School

1

Winsted

Delaware

Salesianum School

1

Wilmington
The Pilot School

2

Wilmington
Delaware School for the Deaf

3

Newark

District of Columbia

Kimball Elementary

1

Washington
Howard University Middle School of Mathematics and Science

2

Washington

Florida

Celebration K-8

1

Celebration
BAK Middle School of the Arts

2

West Palm Beach
Space Coast Jr./Sr. High School

3

Cocoa
Saint Brendan Elementary School

4

Miami
Colbert Elementary Magnet School

5

Hollywood

Georgia

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School

1

Rabun Gap
Brighten Academy

2

Douglasville
Hollis Hand Elementary

3

Lagrange
Crabapple Crossing Elementary School

4

Milton
New Hope Middle School

5

Dalton

Hawaii

Pahoa High and Intermediate

1

Pahoa
James Campbell High School

2

Ewa Beach
Illinois
Clay Academy

1

Woodstock
Southside Occupational Academy

2

Chicago
East Capitol High School

3

Wheeling
Salem Community High School

4

Salem
Lake Park High School

5

Roselle

Indiana

Eastern Elementary

1

Greentown
Elston Middle School

2

Michigan City
Taylor High

3

Kokomo
Petit Park Elementary

4

Kokomo
Taylor Middle

5

Kokomo

Iowa

Mediapolis High School

1

Mediapolis
Carpenter Elementary

2

Monticello
Grandwood Education Center

3

Woodward

Kansas

Meadows Elementary

1

Topeka
Bluejacket Flint

2

Shawnee
Avondale West Elementary

3

Topeka
Whitson

4

Topeka
Stout Elementary

5

Topeka

Kentucky

Eastern High School

1

Louisville
Science Hill Ind.

2

Science Hill
Pikeville High School

3

Pikeville
Shelby Valley High School

4

Pikeville

Louisiana

Archishop Hannan High School

1

Covington
Kaplan High School

2

Kaplan
Kiroli Elementary School

3

West Monroe
Pineville Junior High

4

Pineville
Salmen High School

5

Slidell

Maryland

Westlake

1

Waldorf
Route 40 Elementary School

2

Frostburg
Bel Air High School

3

Bel Air
Northwestern High School

4

Hyattsville
DuVal High School

5

Lanham-Seabrook

Massachusetts

Berkshire School

1

Sheffield
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public High School

2

Worcester
Captain Samuel Brown School

3

Peabody
Walpole High School

4

Walpole
James M. Quinn Elementary School

5

Dartmouth

Michigan

Holton Middle School

1

Holton
East Jackson High School

2

Jackson
Ann Arbor Learning Community

3

Ann Arbor
Marshall Greene Middle School

4

Birch Run
Onaway High School

5

Onaway

Minnesota

Grainwood Elementary

1

Prior Lake
Five Hawks Elementary

2

Prior Lake
Redtail Ridge Elementary

3

Savage
Jeffers Pond Elementary

4

Prior Lake
Westwood Elementary

5

Prior Lake

Mississippi

Watkins Elementary

1

Jackson
Clinton Park Elementary School

2

Clinton
Ridgeland High School

3

Ridgeland

Montana

Victor School

1

Victor
West Elementary School

2

Great Falls
Independent Elementary School

3

Billings
Amsterdam Elementary School

4

Manhattan

Nebraska

Bryan Community

1

Lincoln
Huntington Elem

2

Lincoln
Kimball High

3

Kimball
Irving Middle

4

Lincoln
Kimball Elementary

5

Kimball

Nevada

Canyon Springs High School

1

North Las Vegas
Nate Mack Elementary School

2

Henderson
Cashman Middle School

3

Las Vegas
Cadwallader Middle School

4

Las Vegas

New Hampshire

Brewster Academy

1

Wolfeboro
Lancaster School

2

Lancaster

New Jersey

Randolph High School

1

Randolph

New Mexico

James Monroe Middle School

1

Albuquerque
Aspen Community Magnet School

2

Santa Fe

New York

Greenwich Central School District

1

Greenwich
Timber Point Elementary School

2

East Islip
Farmingdale High School

3

Farmingdale

North Carolina

Partnership Elementary

1

Raleigh
Dixon Elementary

2

Holly Ridge
Creech Rd Elementary

3

Garner
Crown Point Elementary School

4

Matthews
Walnut Creek Elementary

5

Raleigh

North Dakota

Wing Public School

1

Wing
Sargent Central Public School

2

Forman
Northern Cass School

3

Hunter
Valley City High School

4

Valley City

Ohio

Ohio Hi Point Career Center

1

Bellefontaine
West Liberty-Salem Schools

2

West Liberty
Winton Woods Middle School

3

Cincinnati
Minford Schools

4

Minford
Frank B. Willis Intermediate School

5

Delaware

Oregon

Lewis and Clark Elementary

1

Oregon
Rock Creek Middle School

2

Happy Valley
North Clackamas Christian School

3

Oregon City
East School

4

Tillamook

Pennsylvania

Riverside Elementary WEST

1

Taylor
Stroudsburg Middle school

2

Mt Pocono
Greenfield School

3

Philadelphia
Mill Hall Elementary

4

Mill Hall
Philipsburg-Osceola Area Senior High School

5

Philipsburg

South Carolina

Pine Ridge Middle School

1

West Columbia
L.W. Conder Elementary Art Integrated Magnet School

2

Columbia
H. E. Corley Elementary School

3

Irmo
Dutch Fork High School

4

Irmo
Duncan Chapel Elementary School

5

Greenville

South Dakota

Webster Elementary

1

Yankton
Stewart Elementary

2

Yankton
Lincoln Elementary

3

Yankton
Sacred Heart Elementary

4

Yankton
Beadle Elementary

5

Yankton

Tennessee

Lewisburg Middle School

1

Lewisburg
Marshall County High School

2

Lewisburg
David Lipscomb Elementary School

3

Nashville
Westhills Elementary

4

Lewisburg
Stone Memorial High School

5

Crossville

Texas

Rutherford Elementary

1

Mesquite
Kimball Elementary

2

Mesquite
Naaman Forest High School

3

Garland
Tisinger Elementary

4

Mesquite
Porter Elementary

5

Mesquite

Utah

Logan High School

1

Logan

Virginia

Willard Elementary School

1

Norfolk
Warren County High School

2

Front Royal
Hamilton Holmes Middle School

3

King William
Holman Middle School

4

Glen Allen
Glasgow Middle School

5

Alexandria

Washington

Redmond High School

1

Redmond

West Virginia

Oak Glen Senior High school

1

New Cumberland
Fayetteville High School

2

Fayetteville

Wisconsin

Purdy Elementary School

1

Fort Atkinson
Eagleville Elementary Charter School

2

Eagle
Clayton Elementary

3

Neenah

Wyoming

Sage Valley Junior High School

1

Gillette
Twin Spruce Jr. High

2

Gillette
Meadowlark Elementary

3

Gillette
Central High School

4

Cheyenne
Sunflower Elementary

5

Gillette